Facebook
Logo [Forssan Mykkäelokuvafestivaalit 2018]

Over the years

 
 

Earlier festivals

Over the years our festival has presented many a classic, and countless slightly less well-known pearls. There’s a list of all films shown at our festivals below. 

2017

Sylvi (1913) / Vänrikki Stoolin tarinat (1926)

Shown 25.8.2017 at 17:00

Johan Ulfstjerna (1923)

Shown 25.8.2017 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Janne Storm & Tero Holopainen

Three Ages (1923)

Shown 25.8.2017 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Orion, Kaunotar ja pullonkerääjä (2016)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 10:00

The Butcher Boy (1917) / The Boat (1921) / Frozen North (1922)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 12:00
Accompaniment Hillel Tokazier

Hans Engelska Fru (1927)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Ilari Hannula

Kajastus (1930)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 16:30
Accompaniment: Teho Majamäki

The General (1926)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Sanna Pietiäinen

Juha (1921)

Shown 26.8.2017 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

Blade af Satans bog (1920)

Shown 27.8.2017 at 13:00
Accompaniment: Jarmo Saari and Marzi Nyman

Finlandia (1922)

Shown 31.8.2017 at 18:00
Accompaniment: Radion sinfoniaorkesteri (RSO)


2016 (Horror and thriller) 

Le Manoir du diable (1896), Der Student von Prag (1913)

Shown 26.8. 2016 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Meriheini Luoto (avainviulu, viulu and efektit, sävellys), Minna Koskenlahti (lyömäsoittimet), Irina Cederberg (kantele)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920)

Shown 26.8.2016 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

The Cat and the Canary (1927)

Shown 26.8.2016 at 21:30 (original music 23.8. and 25.8.)
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

Aataminpoika Forsström ja huopanullitanssit (2015), Herätä minut (2016)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 10:30
Accompaniment: Ilkka Uksila, Sampo Kasurinen, Aleksis Liukko and Janne Tuovinen (Herätä minut)

Haunted Spooks (1920), There It Is (1928), Dr. Pyckle and Mr. Pryde (1925)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

La chute de la maison Usher (1928), The Fall of the House of Usher (1928)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Janne Storm & Tero Holopainen

Orlacs Hände (1924)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 16:30
Accompaniment: Snake Duo (Tapio Niemelä & Keijo Koski)

Seven Footprints to Satan (1929)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Sanna Pietiäisen orkesteri

Der Golem (1920)

Shown 27.8.2016 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Salla Hakkolan orkesteri

The Lodger (1926)

Shown 28.8.2016 at 14:00 (original music 22.8. and 24.8.)
Accompaniment: Jarmo Saari


2015 (Great americans) 

The Great Train Robbery (1903) & The Cheat (1915)

Shown 28.8.2015 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Last of the Mohicans (1920)

Shown 28.8.2015 at 19:30 (original music 24.8. and 26.8.)
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

City Girl (1930)

Shown 28.8. 2015 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Sanna Pietiäisen orkesteri

Sijaton sielu (2015) & Oi, vielä jää (2014)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 10:30
Accompaniment: Puhti (Sijaton sielu)

The Dare-Devil (1923), Felix in Hollywood (1923), The Stunt Man (1927) & Behind the Screen (1916)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Janne Kuusinen

Mark Of Zorro (1920)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 14:00 (original music 25.8. and 27.8.)
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Kentucky Pride (1925)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 16:30
Accompaniment: Jonathan Hutchings, Jack Hutchings and Claude Bouillin

Lazybones (1925)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 18:30
Accompaniment: Teho Majamäki  and Linda Fredriksson

The Crowd (1928)

Shown 29.8.2015 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Trio SO III

Birth of a Nation (1915)

Shown 30.8.2015 at 15:00 at Työväentalon musiikkisali
Accompaniment: Salla Hakkolan orkesteri


2014 (Tramp 100 years)

He Did and He Didn't (1916) Love (1919) & Good Night Nurse! (1918)

Shown 29.8.2014 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Janne Kuusinen

The Chaser (1928)

Shown 29.8.2014 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Ulf Krokfors Quartet

Tillie's Punctured Romance (1914)

Shown 29.8.2014 at 21:30 (original music 25.8. and 27.8.)
Accompaniment: Sanna Pietiäinen Film Trio

The Sleeping Beauty (2013)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 10:45
original music

For Heaven's Sake (1926)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Polis Paulus Påskasmäll (1925)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

Ylioppilas Pöllövaaran kihlaus (1920), Kun isällä on hammassärky (1923) & Runoilija muuttaa (1927)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 16:30
Accompaniment: Teho Majamäki  and Linda Fredriksson –duo

Hands Up! (1926)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Woman of Paris (1923)

Shown 30.8.2014 at 21:00 (also 26.8. and 28.8.)
original music

City Lights (1931)

Shown 31.8.2014 at 15:00 at Urheilutalo Feeniks
Accompaniment: Sibelius-akatemian filmiorkesteri


2013 (divine women)

The Artist (2011)

Shown 26.8.2013 and 28.8.2013 at 19:00
original music

Juha (1999)

Shown 27.8.2013 and 29.8.2013 at 19:00
original music

The Poor Little Rich Girl (1917)

Shown 30.8.2013 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Jonathan Hutchings, Claude Bouillin and Jack Hutchings

Beyond The Rocks (1922)

Shown 30.8.2013 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Teho Majamäki  and Linda Fredriksson –duo

Madame Dubarry (1919)

Shown 30.8.2013 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Sanna Pietiäinen, Hannu Mattila & Wild Heart

Die Arme Jenny (1912)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Janne Kuusinen

Kärlek och Journalistik (1916)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 13:30
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Tao Hua Qi Xue Ji (1931)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 15:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

Das Tagebuch Einer Verlorenen (1929)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 17:30
Accompaniment: Jarmo Saari

Sparrows (1926)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Shen Nu (1934)

Shown 31.8.2013 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo orkestereineen

Anna-Liisa (1922)

Shown 1.9.2013 at 16:00
Accompaniment: Mikko-Ville Luolajan-Mikkola, Eero Ojanen and Teemu Hauta-Aho

Glomdalsbruden (1926)

Shown 1.9.2013 at 18:00
Accompaniment: Tapio Niemelä and Keijo Koski (The Snake Duo)


2012 (german silent film)

Fantom (1922)

Shown 31.8.2012 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Wild Heart

Die Straße (1923)

Shown 31.8.2012 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Der Letzte Mann (1924)

Shown 31.8.2012 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Jarmo Saari

Die Puppe (1919)

Shown 1.9.2012 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Eero Grundström

Herr Tartüff (1925)

Shown 1.9.2012 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Jonathan Hutchings and Claude Bouillin

Hintertreppe (1921)

Shown 1.9.2012 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Janne Storm

Sunrise: a Song of two humans (1927)

Shown 1.9.2012 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Das weib des Pharao (1922)

Shown 1.9.2012 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta

Die abenteuer des prinzen Achmed (1926)

Shown 2.9.2012 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Wild Heart


2011 (scandinavian silent film)

Die Gezeichneten (1922)

Shown 2.9.2011 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Jan Wilke

Ingeborg Holm (1913)

Shown 2.9.2011 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Sången om den eldröda blomman  (1919)

Shown 2.9.2011 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Franz Thomsson Orchestra

Herr Arnes pengar (1919)

Shown 3.9.2011 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Pasi Lintulahti Orchestra

Prästankan (1919)

Shown 3.9.2011 at 15:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Berg-Ejvind och hans hustru (1918)

Shown 3.9.2011 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Trio Minelo

Hotel Imperial (1927)

Shown 3.9.2011 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo

Häxan (1922)

Shown 3.9.2011 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta


2010 (John Ford)

Mr West (1924)

Shown 27.8.2010 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Shamrock Handicap (1926)

Shown 27.8.2010 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Jonathan Hutchings and Claude Bouillin

Queen Kelly (1929)

Shown 27.8.2010 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Eero Grundström

Grandma's Boy (1922)

Shown 28.8.2010 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Hangman's House (1928)

Shown 28.8.2010 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Katriina Moisander and Jenkkakahvat

Broken Blossoms (1919)

Shown 28.8.2010 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Jarmo Saari

3 Bad Men (1926)

Shown 28.8.2010 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923)

Shown 28.8.2010 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo Small Orchestra

The Iron Horse (1924)

Shown 29.8.2010 at 13 :00
Accompaniment: Händel sinfoniaorkesteri


2009 (Frank Borzage & Sir Alfred Hitchcock)

Tretja Meshtshanskaja (1927)

Shown 28.8.2009 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Matrimaniac (1916)

Shown 28.8.2009 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Petteri Hirvanen band

The Ring (1927)

Shown 28.8.2009 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Sirkus

Steamboat Bill Jr. (1928)

Shown 29.8.2009 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Freshman (1929)

Shown 29.8.2009 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Villi Sydän

Lucky Star (1929)

Shown 29.8.2009 at 16:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta Orchestra

The Blackmail (1929)

Shown 29.8.2009 at 18:30
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

7th Heaven (1927)

Shown 29.8.2009 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo Orchestra


2008 (comedy and adventure)

Nuori Luotsi (1928)

Shown 29.8.2008 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Duo Valon Kotkat

Speedy (1928)

Shown 29.8.2008 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Tapio Niemelä Twins

The Lost World (1925)

Shown 29.8.2008 at 22:00
Accompaniment:Kari Mäkiranta Trio

The Kid Brother (1927)

Shown 30.8.2008 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Floorwalker (1916), The Cure (1917) & The Adventurer (1917)

Shown 30.8.2008 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Katriina Moisander

Tarzan of the Apes (1918)

Shown 30.8.2008 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Tapio Niemelä Twins and Keijo Koski

Girl Shy (1924)

Shown 30.8.2008 at 19:00
Accompaniment: Sirkus

Faust (1926)

Shown 30.8.2008 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta Trio


2007

Mathias Sandorf (1921)

Shown 31.8.2007 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Il Fauno (1917)

Shown 31.8.2007 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta Trio

Les Nouveaux Messieurs (1928)

Shown 31.8.2007 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

The Immigrant (1917) & The Pawnshop (1916)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 11:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Petit Ange (1920)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 12:30
Accompaniment: Wild Heart

Le Tournoi Dans la Cité (1928)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Unknown

Gaumont Pathé Western (1910-1914):

Amour d'indienne, Justice of Manitou, The arrow of defiance, When the blood calls, A redskin's mercy, Devouement d'indien, Le calumet de la paix, Orphans of the wild & The bandit's spur

Shown 1.9.2007 at 16:00
Accompaniment: Duo Valon Kotkat

Entr'acte (1924) and Au Secours! (1924)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 18:30
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo Small Film Orchestra

La Dixième Symphonie (1918)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Eero Grundström

Greed (1924)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Kari Mäkiranta Trio

Aatamin puvussa ja vähän Eevankin (1931)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Vaihdokas (1927)

Shown 1.9.2007 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Juhani Kähkönen


2006 (Victor Sjöströmin tuotanto)

Spione (1928)

Shown 1.9.2006 at 18:00
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

He Who Gets Slapped (1924)

Shown 1.9.2006 at 20:30
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Unknown (1927)

Shown 1.9.2006 at 23:00
Accompaniment: Janne Kuusinen

Kolme Buster Keatonin lyhytelokuvaa: Neighbors (1920), The 'High Sign' (1921) & One Week (1920)

Shown 2.9.2006 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Her Sister from Paris (1925)

Shown 2.9.2006 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Duo Punos

The Man Who Laughs (1928)

Shown 2.9.2006 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo Small Film Orchestra

The Wind (1928)

Shown 2.9.2006 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Härkätien kamarimuusikot

The Phantom of the Opera (1925)

Shown 2.9.2006 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Eero Grundström


2005 (Erich von Stroheim)

Show People (1928)

Shown 2.9.2005 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

The Unbeliever (1918)

Shown 2.9.2005 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Rauma Jazz Film Orchestra

Der Müde Tod (1921)

Shown 2.9.2005 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

MGM Studio Tour (1925)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 12:00 and 4.9.2005 at 12:00
Lecturing: Eric Grayson

Double Whoopee (1929), Flaming Fathers (1927) and The Boat (1921)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 13:00
Accompaniment: Timo Oikkonen Hillel Tokazier

The Strong Man (1926)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 15:00
Accompaniment: Eero Grundström

Tukkijoella (1928)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Juhani Kähkönen

West of Zanzibar (1928)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 19:30
Accompaniment: Heikki Elo Small Film Orchestra

The Wedding March (1928)

Shown 3.9.2005 at 21:30
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Louis Lumière and Georges Méliès

Shown 4.9.2005 at 13:00
Accompaniment: Stefan Aniolek

Lumière -short films:
1895-1897, including eg. La Ciotiat Station

Méliès -short films:
The Magic Box (1901)
A Trip to the Moon (1902)
The Melomaniac (1903)
The Monster (1903)
The Terrible Turkish Executioner (1904)
The Transformation (1904)
The Conquest of the Pole (1912)

Meidän Poikamme (1929)

Shown 4.9.2005 at 14:30
Accompaniment: Timo Oikkonen

The Heart of Humanity (1918)

Shown 4.9.2005 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Wild Heart 


2004 (Greta Garbo silent film era):

A Woman of Affairs (1928)

Shown 27.8.2004 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

The Scarecrow (1920), The Playhouse (1921) and The Goat (1921)

Shown 27.8.2004 at 18:00 and 28.8.2004 at 14:00 at Työväentalo
Accompaniment: Duo Punos

The Sea Hawk (1924)

Shown 27.8.2004 at 20:00 Työväentalolla
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Laveata tietä (1931)

Shown 27.8.2004 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

It (1927)

Shown 27.8.2004 at 23:00
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

The Finishing Touch (1928) and Big Business (1929)

Shown 28.8.2004 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Flesh and the Devil (1926)

Shown 28.8.2004 at 13:30
original music

Our Hospitality (1924)

Shown 28.8.2004 at 16:30
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

Oliver Twist (1922)

Shown 28.8.2004 at 18:30
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

The Mysterious Lady (1928)

Shown 28.8.2004 at 21:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier


2003:

Cops (1922) and The Paleface (1922)

Shown 29.8.2003 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Bronenosets Potemkin (1925)

Shown 29.8.2003 at 19:00 at Työväentalo
original music

Mustalaishurmaaja (1929)

Shown 29.8.2003 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Nedbrudte Nerver (1923)

Shown 29.8.2003 at 22:00
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Two Tars (1928) and Liberty (1929)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 12:00 and 15:00
Accompaniment: Mini UFO

Safety Last (1923)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 13:30
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Stachka (1924)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 15:00 at Työväentalo
original music

The General (1926)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 18:00
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

The Four Horsemen of Apocalypse (1921)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Heikki Elon orkesteri

Sunrise (1927)

Shown 30.8.2003 at 23:00
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli


2002:

Thomas Graals Bästä Barn (Mauritz Stiller) (1918)

Shown 1.9.2002 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Chaplin: Shoulder Arms ( 1918), Pay Day ( 1922) and The Pilgrim (1923)

Shown 1.9.2002 at 18:00 and 2.9.2002 at 12:00 Kino Kuha

The Cameraman (Buster Keaton) (1928)

Shown 1.9.2002 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Bad Lorna’s Blues

Korkein voitto (Högsta vinsten) (1929)

Shown 1.9.2002 at 21:00 at Kino Kuha
Accompaniment: Trio Silent

Das Kabinett des Doktor Caligari (1920)

Shown 1.9.2002 at 23:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Spite Marriage (Buster Keaton) (1929 )

Shown 2.9.2002 at 12:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Erotikon (Mauriz Stiller) (1920)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 14:00 at Kino Kuha
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Pas Paa Pigerne (1930)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 14:00
Accompaniment: Hillel Tokazier

Sotapolulla (1921)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 15:00 abd 3.9.2002 at 14:00 at Bio-Kaari

Forssa 100 vuotta -elokuva (1947), Kiljusen pojat koulussa (1921)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 17:00 at Kino-Kuha
Accompaniment: Forssan soittokunta

Noidan kirot (Trolldomens förbannelse) (1927)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 17:00
Accompaniment: Trio Meri

Mustalaishurmaaja (Zigenarcharmören) (1929)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 20:00
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Nanook of the North (1922)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 21:00 at Kino Kuha
Accompaniment: Trio Meri

Pandora's Box (Die Büchse der Pandora, G.W. Pabst) (1928)

Shown 2.9.2002 at 23:00
Accompaniment: Jarmo’s 4, swing band


2001:

Korkein voitto (1929), Carl von Hartman

Accompaniment: Jouni Kannisto

Elämän maantiellä (1927), Kurt Jäger & Ragnar Hartwall

Accompaniment: Trio Mutual (Janne Kuusinen, piano - Hanne Jurvanen, harmonikka and Taru Koivisto, huilu)

Sången om den eldröda blomman (1919 ), Mauritz Stiller

Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Körkarlen (1920) , Victor Sjöström

Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Vester Vov Vov ( 1925)

Accompaniment: Jouni Kannisto

Fra Piazza del Popolo (1925)

Accompaniment: kansanmusiikki duo (Milla Viljamaa, piano and Johanna Juhola, haitarit)

Metropolis (1925/26), Fritz Lang

Accompaniment: Heikki Elon yhtye (Heikki Elo, Heikki Pohto and Miri Miettinen)

Nosferatu (1921), F.W. Murnau

Das Kabinett des Dr. Galigari (1919/20), Robert Wiege

Accompaniment: Trio Mutual (Janne Kuusinen, piano - Hanne Jurvanen, harmonikka and Taru Koivisto, huilu)

Der letzte Mann ( 1924), F.W. Murnau

Accompaniment: Jazz trio (Claes Andersson, piano, Pentti Mutikainen, basso and Reiska Laine, rummut)

Diktaattori (1940)

Kultakuume (1925)


2000:

Jääkärin morsian (1931)

Shown 1.9.2000 at 18:30 at Työväentalo

Forssa-filmit osat 1-6 (1947)

Shown 1.9.2000 at 19:00 at Tent
Accompaniment: Forssan kaupungin soittokunta

The Kid (1921)

Shown 1.9.2000 at 21:00 at Tent

Koskenlaskijan morsian

Shown 1.9.2000 at 22:00 at Tent
Accompaniment: Risto Pelli

Pay Day (1922)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 12:00 at Bio-Kaari

Sylvi (1912), Hammassärky (1924), Elokuvateatteri ennen ja nyt (1924)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 12:00 at Työväentalo

Juha (1999)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 16:00 at Bio-Kaari

Juha (1921)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 16:00 and 18:00 at Työväentalo

Nummisuutarit (1923)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 19:00 at Tent
Accompaniment: Dixie Brothers

Nykyaika (1936)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 19:00 and 21:00 at Työväentalo

Elämän maantiellä (1927)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 21:00 Tent
Accompaniment: Trio Mutual

Murtovarkaus (1926)

Shown 2.9.2000 at 23:00 at Tent
Accompaniment: Mini UFO

 
 

 

Ticket sales

The info point and ticket sales are situated in the tent in Keskuskatu nearby the Elävienkuvien Teatteri. For online sales go to: elavienkuvienteatteri.fi. Tickets are also available in advance from Elävienkuvien Teatteri.

 
login Synergia Foxy